NDSFL RESULTS 2019-20

  

Results Reporting


Please call in your results to our Press Officer, Andrew Baggott before 7.00pm each Sunday.


NDSFL - Cup Final Pictures - 2020

Sunday October 20th 2019 - Results

Alan Aucott

Updated Sunday October 20th 2019 - 3.00pm

Sunday October 20th 2019

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
  Round 2
Nun Boro Sunday FC 2 - 5 Weddington Thistle FC
Acorn FC 0 - 6 Poplar Athletic FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 6 Ambush FC
Windmill FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 1 Grendon FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 6 Coventry Empire FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 2 Drayton FC Res
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 3 Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Conservative FC 2 - 5 FC Atack 
Bedworth Liberal FC 2 - 4 Ridge Lane FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 3 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 1 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Crows Nest Sports FC 4 - 4 FC Miners
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 5 - 9 Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
White Lion Bulkington FC 1 - 1 Attleborough Sports FC
FC Miners Res OFF Crows Nest United FC
Bull & Anchor FC Res OFF AFC Barn
Ashby Road Sports FC 4 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 5 - 1 The Whitestone FC


Sunday October 13th 2019

Stockingford Charity  Cup    Round 1
Ambleside AFC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Grendon FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Ambush FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Spt FC (Pens)
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Coventry Jaguar FC OFF Drayton FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial
Charity Cup
  Round 1
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC Res
Sunnyside Inn FC 4 - 7 Chetwynd Phoenix Res 
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Windmill FC OFF Crows Nest United FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Drayton FC Res  OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Haunchwood Sports FC 2 - 9 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ridge Lane FC OFF FC Atack 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Bull & Anchor FC 0 - 3 Acorn FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 6 - 0 Crows Nest Sports FC
FC Miners OFF Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC OFF The Whitestone FC
AFC Barn OFF Saunders Hall FC


Sunday October 6th 2019

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup    
Boldmere St Michaels FC  7 - 2 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Folly Lane FC 0 - 6 Acorn FC
     
LCFA Sunday Trophy    
Marlborough Rovers FC 9 - 2 AFC Barn
Braunston Athletic FC 0 - 8 Ashby Road Sports FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 6 Merry Monarch FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Sponsored by Reach PLC 
  Round 2
Crows Nest United FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Crows Nest Sports FC (Pens) 2 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Attleborough Fox FC 1 - 8 Frank Parker FC
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 4 Fuzzy Duck FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 1 Saunders Hall FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Windmill FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 3 Attleborough Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 3 Grendon FC
Sunnyside / Witherley Utd OFF Ambush FC
Acorn FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Sponsored by Frank Parker
  Round 1 
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 2 The Whitestone FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 0 FC Miners Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Poplar Athletic FC 1 - 3 Ambush FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  OFF Ridge Lane FC
FC Atack  3 - 6 Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
White Lion Bulkington FC 3 - 5 Bull & Anchor FC Res




Sunday September 29th 2019

ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by Ian Davis
   
Weddington Thistle FC 5 - 0 Hartshill Sports FC
Ambush FC 4 - 0 Drayton FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 4 - 1 Grendon FC
     
Premier One 
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Frank Parker FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by CG Windows
   
Bedworth Conservatives FC 4 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC
FC Atack  5 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Drayton FC Res  OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group LTD
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Acorn FC 2 - 4 Bulkington Poppy's FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by Stockinford AA
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 3 - 2 Coniston Tavern FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 4 - 2 Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 4 Crows Nest Sports FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 3 FC Miners
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC 8 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl Round 1
Sponsored by Scream Ent
   
The Whitestone FC 0 - 5 Chetwynd Phoenix Res
Crows Nest United FC 2 - 0 Attleborough Sports FC
Windmill FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 3 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Bull & Anchor FC Res 4 - 4 Ashby Rd Sports FC -Pens
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF White Lion Bulkinkton FC
     
Division Three 
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
AFC Barn 2 - 0 FC Miners Res


Sunday September 22nd 2019

Image description

Sunnyside Inn FC before their game against Attleborough Sports FC

Premier One    
Cannon Sports    



Frank Parker FC 0 - 2 Coventry Empire FC
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 4 Ambush FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 1 Lamb & Flag FC
Poplar Athletic FC 0 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
Ambleside AFC 1 - 5 Ridge Lane FC
Acorn FC 0 - 5 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 3 Bedworth Liberal FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 4 - 4 Attleborough Fox FC
Bulkington Poppys FC 7 - 2 FC Atack 
     
Division Two    
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance    
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 5 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Fuzzy Duck FC 4 - 3 Crows Nest Sports FC
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
FC Miners 2 - 3 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 0 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 4 - 1 FC Miners Res
Crows Nest United FC 2 - 1 Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Windmill FC 4 - 1 AFC Barn
Sunnyside Inn FC Abd Attleborough Sports FC
Saunders Hall FC 4 - 0 White Lion Bulkington FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Sports FC
The Whitestone Fc 3 - 3 Bull Anchor FC Res


Sunday September 15th 2019


   
Premier One    
Cannon Sports    
Lamb & Flag FC 2 - 1 Grendon FC



Frank Parker FC 0 - 2 Drayton FC
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 5 Hartshill Sports FC
Poplar Athletic FC 2 -0 Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
Drayton FC Res  1 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 1 Acorn FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 2 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Ridge Lane FC 4 - 0 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two    
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance    
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 5 FC Miners
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 3 - 2 Coniston Tavern FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
Fuzzy Duck FC 6 - 0 Bedworth Liberal Res
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC 5 - 2 Crows Nest Sports FC
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Saunders Hall FC 2 - 2 Sunnyside Inn FC
Attleborough Sports FC 0 - 2 Windmill FC
AFC Barn 1 - 4 Crows Nest United FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 2 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
FC Miners 1 - 4 The Whitestone FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 White Lion Bulkington FC


Sunday September 8th 2019

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup 
Sponsored by Reach PLC 
Round 1
   
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 2 Drayton FC
Poplar Athletic FC 3 - 1 FC Atack 
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 4 FC Miners
Weddington Thistle FC 7 - 0 AFC Barn
White Lion Bulkinkton FC 2 - 14 Fuzzy Duck FC
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 0 Sunnyside Inn FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 3 - 6 Nuneaton Boro Sunday
Frank Parker FC 14 - 0 Ashby Road Sports FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 7 - 4 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC 0 - 1 Coventry Empire FC



Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 2 Lamb & Flag FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Acorn FC 4 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Bedworth Liberal FC Abd Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Coniston Tavern FC 1 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
    
Bull Anchor FC Res 7 - 3 FC Miners Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 4 - 3 Attleborough Sports FC
Windmill FC 1 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 0 - 0 The Whitestone FC


Sunnday September 1st 2019

Image description

Witherley Utd FC - Line up before their game v Drayton FC Res in DIvision One

Premier One    
Cannon Sports    
Lamb & Flag FC 0 - 4 Poplar Athletic FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 4 Ambush FC
Frank Parker FC 1 - 2 Hartshill Sports FC



Weddington Thistle FC 2 - 1 Drayton FC



     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
FC Atack  6 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 6 Ambleside AFC
Witherley Utd FC 4 - 2 Drayton FC Res
Bedworth Conservatives FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Ridge Lane FC 8 - 2 Acorn FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 4 - 3 Bulkington Poppys FC
     
Division Two    
Mark Blai Mortgage & Finance    
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 2 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners 2 - 5 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Fuzzy Duck FC 1 - 3 Coniston Tavern FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 4 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Rrophies & Giftware    
Saunders Hall FC 7 - 2 FC Miners Res
Attleborough Sports FC 6 - 2 White Lion Bulkington FC
AFC Barn 4 - 4 Sunnyside Inn FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 6 Windmill FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 1 Crows Nest United FC
Bull Anchor FC Res 1 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
The Whitestone FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Sports FC


Image description

    Drayton FC Reserves - Line up before their game in Division One v Witherley Utd FC

  

Image description
Image description
Image description