NDSFL RESULTS

  

Results Reporting


Please call in your results to our Press Officer, Andrew Baggott before 7.00pm each Sunday.


2017-18

Sunday January 20th 2019 - Results

Alan Aucott

Updated Sunday January 20th 2019

Sunday January 20th 2019

BCFA Sunday Vase
Quarter Final
   
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 2 Farmhouse Beacon FC
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Semi-Finals
   
Frank Parker FC (Pens) 2 - 2 Drayton FC
Stockingford White Lion FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF TNT FC
Grendon FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 0 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC 1 - 0 Bentley Sports FC
Drayton FC Res  1 - 4 FC Atack 
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 4 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
Attleborough Royal Oak FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl
Semi-Finals
   
Weddington Thistle FC Res  3 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 0 - 4 Darkside FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 1 - 5 Attleborough Fox FC
Acorn FC 2 - 3 Bedworth Conservative FC
TNT FC Res 3 - 5 Bull & Anchor FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 1 - 3 Bulkington Poppy's FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Arches FC 0 - 2 Coniston FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 2 - 3 Ambleside AFC Res
Parade FC 6 - 0 Windmill FC
Saunders Hall FC 2 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Fir Tree FC OFF FC Miners Res


Sunday January 13th 2019

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
TNT FC ABB Bedworth Travellers FC
Bedworth Sports FC 1 - 2 Frank Parker FC
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 1 Drayton FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 0 Stockingford White Lion
Grendon FC 3 - 2 Ridge Lane FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Semi-Final    
Haunchwood Sports FC 5 - 1 Attleborough Royal Oak
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC 1 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 0 - 2 Drayton FC Res 
Bedworth Travellers Res 3 - 3 FC Atack 
Bentley Sports FC 4 - 5 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 3 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC
TNT FC Res OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 2 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 2 - 3 Darkside FC
Acorn FC 3 - 6 Weddington Thistle Res 
 
 
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ridge Lane FC Res 3 - 3 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Coniston FC 8 - 1 FC Miners Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 5 - 0 Ambleside AFC Res
Windmill FC 0 - 14 Arches FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 2 - 3 Saunders Hall FC
Parade FC 0 - 3 Fir Tree FC


Sunday January 6th 2019

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup
Round 4
   
Darkside FC 2 - 4 Shire Oak Bears FC
     
Observer Shield 
Graham Beale Memorial
Round 1
   
Frank Parker FC 2 - 0 Bedworth Travellers FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 2 - 4 Drayton FC Res 
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
Witherley Utd FC 8 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Coniston FC (On Pens) 2 - 2 Hartshill Sports FC
Fir Tree FC 0 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 0 Parade FC
Arches FC 8 - 1 Sunnyside Inn FC
     
John (Knocker) West Cup
Round 1
   
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 1 - 3 FC Miners
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Bull & Anchor FC 7 - 2 TNT FC
Windmill FC 3 - 1 FC Miners Res
Bedworth Sports FC 4 - 0 TNT FC Res
Ambleside AFC Res 3 - 3 Bedworth Cons FC (Pens)
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 2 Chetwynd Arms FC
Grendon FC 3 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 2 - 3 Drayton FC
Ridge Lane FC 2 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Haunchwood Sports FC 5 - 1 FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 3 Weddington Thistle Res 
Bulkington Poppy's FC 5 - 2 Acorn FC


Sunday December 30th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Sports FC OFF Frank Parker FC
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Grendon FC 0 - 0 Stockingford White Lion
TNT FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC  2 - 4 Hartshill Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Bedworth Travellers Res
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 2 Drayton FC Res 
Attleborough Royal Oak FC OFF FC Atack 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Weddington Thistle FC Res  1 - 4 Attleborough Fox FC
TNT FC Res 0 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Darkside FC OFF Chetwynd Arms FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Acorn FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 8 - 0 FC Miners
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 3 - 10 Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Coniston FC v - 4 The Arches FC
Windmill FC OFF Fir Tree FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
Parade FC 2 - 0 Saunders Hall FC
FC Miners Res 0 - 10 Griff & Coton Manor FC


Sunday December 23rd 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Stockingford White Lion FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Frank Parker FC OFF Grendon FC
Bedworth Sports FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Drayton FC OFF TNT FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bentley Sports FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Drayton Res 
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Bedworth Travellers Res
FC Atack  OFF Witherley Utd FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Darkside FC OFF Acorn FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Chetwynd Arms FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF FC Miners
Bedworth Conservative Club FC OFF Weddington Thistle Res 
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF TNT FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Arches FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Saunders Hall FC
Sunnyside FC OFF Coniston FC
Fir Tree FC 11 - 0 Parade FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 4 - 1 FC Miners Res


Sunday December 16th 2018

BCFA Sunday Vase    
Royal Exchange FC 1 - 2 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 6 - 0 Bedworth Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 0 - 8 Ridge Lane FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton  2 - 0 Stockingford White Lion
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack  5 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 3 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 2 Bentley Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 3 - 4 Chetwynd Arms FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Attleborough Fox FC
Bull & Anchor 2 - 2 Bedworth Conservative FC
TNT FC Res 2 - 1 Acorn FC
Darkside 2 - 1 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Weddington Thistle Res 
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ridge Lane FC Res 4 - 2 Windmill FC
Coniston FC 4 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Ambleside AFC Res OFF Parade FC
Fir Tree FC 6 - 0 Sunnyside Inn FC
Saunders Hall FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC


Sunday December 9th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC 6 - 0 Bedworth Sports FC
Stockingford White Lion FC OFF Drayton FC
Frank Parker FC 8 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Ridge Lane FC OFF TNT FC
Grendon FC 1 - 2 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One 
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC OFF FC Atack 
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 3 Attleborough Royal Oak 
Drayton FC Res  OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 3 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Weddington Thistle FC Res  OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 4 TNT FC Res
Chetwynd Arms FC 7 - 0 FC Miners
Bulkington Poppy's FC 4 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 5 Darkside FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC OFF Acorn FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Arches FC 5 - 7 Ambleside AFC Res
Coniston FC 6 - 3 Sunnyside Inn FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 9 - 1 Windmill FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 6 Fir Tree FC
Saunders Hall FC 0 - 6 Parade FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 3 - 2 Ridge Lane FC Res


Sunday December 2nd 2018

BCFA Amateur Cup    
Solihall Moors FC 3 - 0 Attleborough Royal Oak
Bulkington Poppys 2 - 4 Shire Oak Bears FC
Crown Warriors FC 2 - 2 Darkside FC (Pens)
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Sports FC 3 - 1 Stockingford White Lion
TNT FC 3 - 5 Grendon FC
Drayton FC 3 - 2 Ridge Lane FC
Poplar Athletic FC 3 - 1 Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 4 Bentley Sports FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Witherley Utd FC 0 - 2 FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 2 - 8 TNT FC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 5 Acorn FC
Bedworth Conservative FC 1 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 1 - 5 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
 
Arches FC 7 - 0 FC Miners Res
Windmill FC 0 - 4 Saunders Hall FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 7 Fir Tree FC
Ambleside AFC Res 12 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Parade FC 6 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res


Sunday November 25th 2018

BCFA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup  
   
Bedworth Travellers FC 2 - 2 Austin Ex App (Pens)
Sedgley White Lion FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
OJM FC 5 - 1 Stockingford White Lion  
Emerald Athletic FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC 2 - 1 Grendon FC
Ridge Lane FC 5 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 2 - 1 Hartshill Sports FC
FC Atack  1 - 0 Bentley Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 4 - 0 Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 4 - 4 Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 2 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Acorn FC 4 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC
Attleborough Fox 1 - 2 Bedworth Cons FC
Weddington Thistle FC Res  3 - 1 FC Miners
Bulkington Poppy's FC 4 - 3 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Arches FC 4 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 1 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Windmill FC 2 - 2 Sunnyside Inn FC
Parade FC 2 - 1 FC Miners Res
Fir Tree FC 2 - 1 Coniston FC
Ambleside AFC Res OFF Saunders Hall FC


Sunday November 18th 2018

BCFA Sunday Vase    
Hartshill Sports FC Off Yardley Dynamo FC
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 2
   
Grendon FC 1 - 3 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 0 - 1 Stockingford White Lion
Ridge Lane FC 2 - 1 TNT FC
Frank Parker FC 4 - 1 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Sports FC 3 - 0 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Round 2    
Drayton FC Res  2 - 5 Haunchwood Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 1 - 2 Bentley Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 3 - 5 Bedworth Travellers Res
FC Atack  3 - 4 Ambleside AFC
     
W.H.Pearson Memorial Bowl Round 2    
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 3 - 1 Attleborough Fox FC
Collycroft Royal Oak 5 - 4 Bedworth Conservatives
Weddington Thistle FC Res  4 - 2 FC Miners
Darkside FC 7 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Bulkington Poppy's FC 2 - 0 TNT FC Res
Chetwynd Arms FC 0 - 6 Acorn FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup
Round 2
   
Griff & Coton Manor FC 1 - 5 Fir Tree FC
Coniston FC 4 - 1 Saunders Hall FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 1 - 2 Parade FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 1 - 2 FC Miners Res
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 5 Ridge Lane FC Res
The Arches FC 6 - 0 Windmill FC


Sunday November 11th 2018

Image description
Stockingford AA Charity Cup Round 2    
Poplar Athletic FC 2 - 2 Grendon FC (Pens)
Weddington Thistle FC 6 - 0 Wallace FC
Ambush FC (Pens) 1 - 1 Empire Ambush FC
Birchmoor FC              3 - 2 Holbrooks FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 4 - 1 Ridge Lane FC
Frank Parker FC 1 - 2 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 1 - 2 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Round 2    
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 4 - 4 Hartshill Sports FC (Pens)
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  5 - 3 Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 3 Haunchwood Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC 2 - 1 Ambleside AFC
     
Division Two Mortgage & Finance    
FC Miners 1 - 3 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 4 Bulkington Poppy's
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
Chetwynd Arms FC OFF Bedworth Conservatives
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 2 TNT FC Res
Acorn FC 0 - 4 Darkside FC
     
Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 4 Fir Tree FC
Coniston FC 3 - 6 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Windmill FC 2 - 5 Parade FC
Ambleside AFC Res OFF FC Miners Res
Saunders Hall FC Abd Sunnyside Inn FC


Sunday November 4th 2018

BCFA 
Sunday Amateur Cup
   
Darkside FC (Pens) 0 - 0 Old Oscott FC
Premier United FC 1 - 3 Bulkington Poppy's FC
PAB FC OFF Saunders Hall FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 3
   
Drayton FC 2 - 1 Stockingford White Lion
Grendon FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
Poplar Athletic FC 3 - 0 Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 5 Weddington Thistle Res 
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 7 Bedworth Travellers Res
FC Miners Res 1 - 3 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
TNT FC Res 2 - 7 Drayton FC Res 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Weddington Thistle FC 1 - 3 Frank Parker FC
TNT FC 1 - 7 Ridge Lane FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Hartshill Sports FC 5 - 2 Bentley Sports FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 4 - 3 Ambleside AFC
Bedworth Liberal FC 0 - 0 Witherley Utd FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Arms FC 1 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 4 - 5 Acorn FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 2 - 1 FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 2 - 5 The Arches FC
Coniston FC 5 - 0 Windmill FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 3 - 2 Parade FC
Fir Tree FC 4 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor FC


Sunday October 28th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 2 - 3 Bedworth Sports FC
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 1 TNT FC
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 2 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
Grendon FC 0 - 0 Frank Parkers FC
     
Division One 
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bentley Sports FC 2 - 3 Witherley Utd FC
FC Atack  3 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Drayton FC Res  3 - 3 Attleboro Royal Oak FC
Hartshill Sports FC 2 - 1 Ambleside AFC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 3 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
FC Miners 1 - 2 Bedworth Conservative FC
Acorn FC 3 - 3 Bulkington Poppy's FC
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 4 Chetwynd Arms FC
Darkside FC 5 - 1 TNT FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
The Arches FC 5 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Coniston FC 4 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 0 - 1 Fir Tree FC
Windmill FC 1 - 5 Ridge Lane FC Res
Sunnyside Inn FC 7 - 5 FC Miners Res


Sunday October 21st 2018

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 2 - 3 Grendon FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 2 Stockingford White Lion
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 2 Frank Parker FC
TNT FC 5 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 6 FC Atack 
Hartshill Sports FC 9 - 0 Phoenix Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 1 Ambleside AFC
Haunchwood Sports FC 0 - 1 Witherley Utd FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 3 TNT FC Res
Chetwynd Arms FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Darkside FC 3 - 0 FC Miners
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Weddington Thistle Res 
Acorn FC 2 - 8 Attleborough Fox FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 6 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res 3 - 2 Sunnyside Inn FC
Parade FC 2 - 6 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
FC Miners Res 3 - 5 Coniston FC
Saunders Hall 5 - 1 Windmill FC
Fir Tree FC 4 - 0 Ridge Lane FCRes




Sunday October 14th 2018

Stockingford AA Charity Cup
Round 1
   
Poplar Athletic FC                     3 - 2 Bedworth Liberal
Wallace FC                                 5 - 1 Bedworth Sports
The Sunnyside Inn FC                 1 - 2 Holbrooks United
Grendon                                     OFF 1680  Rainbow Inn FC
Birchmoor Sunday FC                 1 - 0 Frank Parker FC
Empire Ambush                          4 - 0 Drayton FC
Ambush FC                                   5 - 0 Bedworth Travellers FC
Spires Athletic FC                           1 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 5 - 1 TNT FC
Ridge Lane FC 2 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC 0 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
FC Atack  2 - 4 Hartshill Sports FC
Drayton FC Res  OFF Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 3 - 1 Bentley Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Weddington Thistle FC Res  OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
FC Miners 1 - 10 Acorn FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 6 Darkside FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 0 Chetwynd Arms FC
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 4 - 3 TNT FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 8 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
Coniston FC 7 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
Windmill FC 2 - 4 FC Miners Res
Saunders Hall FC 0 - 3 Fir Tree FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 0 - 2 Parade FC


Sunday October 7th 2018

BCFA
SUNDAY AMATEUR CUP
   
UTC Collins FC 1 - 2 Bulkington Poppy's FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 1
   
Attleborough Fox FC 2 - 5 Attleborough Royal Oak
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Darkside FC 2 - 2 Frank Parker FC (Pens)
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 2 - 8 Stockingford White Lion
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Coniston FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 0 - 5 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 4 - 1 Hartshill Sports FC
Bentley Sports FC 2 - 5 Bedworth Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC 2 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
TNT FC 2 - 2 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC 4 - 0 Phoenix Sports FC
FC Atack  2 - 7 Bedworth Travellers Res
Drayton FC Res  3 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 3 - 1 FC Miners
Acorn FC 2 - 0 TNT FC Res
Weddington Thistle Res  0 - 3 Bedworth Conservatives
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Parade FC 5 - 3 Sunnyside Inn FC
FC Miners Res 4 - 2 Windmill FC
Fir Tree FC 8 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC 1 - 5 Saunders Hall FC


Sunday September 30th 2018

ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 1
   
Weddington Thistle FC 1 - 3 Ridge Lane FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
TNT FC 0 - 5 Frank Parker FC
Poplar Athletic FC 1 - 3 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 3 - 4 Grendon FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Round 1    
Haunchwood Sports FC 2 - 1 Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 3 - 0 FC Atack 
Hartshill Sports FC 7 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
     
Division One
EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  4 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Phoenix Sports FC 1 - 6 Bentley Sports FC
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl
Round 1
   
Acorn FC 0 - 2 Bedworth Conservative FC
TNT FC Res  2 - 6 Weddington Thistle Res
Bulkington Poppy's FC 1 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 1 - 4 Darkside FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
 
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 0 FC Miners
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 3 - 3 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 5 Coniston FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 2 Parade FC
Fir Tree FC 2 - 0 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
The Arches FC ABD Cricks FC
Windmill FC 1 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
 
Ridge Lane FC Res 2 - 0 Sunnyside Inn FC


Sunday September 23rd 2018

ID Kitchen Designs
Challenge Cup
Round 1
   
Bedworth Travellers FC (Pens) 2 - 2 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 1 - 3 Stockingford White Lion
Weddington Thistle FC 2 - 4 Grendon FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 3 TNT FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  5 - 4 Ambleside AFC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 0 Phoenix Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 3 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 4 Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 1 Attleborough Royal Oak
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Liberal Res 2 - 6 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Acorn FC 3 - 0 FC Miners
Darkside FC 2 - 0 Weddington Thistle Res 
TNT FC Res 1 - 2 Bedworth Conservatives
Chetwynd Arms FC 6 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Windmill FC 1 - 6 Coniston FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 1 The Arches FC
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 5 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Parade 3 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 4 Saunders Hall FC
Cricks FC 1 - 2 Fir Tree FC


Sunday September 16th 2018

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 1
   
Bedworth Conservative FC 0 -2 Hartshill Sports FC
Phoenix Sports FC OFF Bedworth Travelers FC
     
Premier One    
Cannon Sports    
Stockingford White Lion 4 - 1 Grendon FC
Frank Parker FC 7 - 0 TNT FC
Drayton FC 2 - 0 Bedworth Sports FC
Poplar Athletic FC 7 - 0 Ridge Lane FC 
     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
Ambleside AFC 2 - 4 Bedworth Travellers FC
FC Atack  3 - 1 Drayton FC Res
Haunchwood Sports FC 0 - 3 Attleborough Royal Oak 
Witherley Utd FC 4 - 0 Bedworth Liberal FC
 
 
Division Two    
Mark Blair    
Mortgage & Finance    
Attleboro Fox FC  6 - 1 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
TNT FC Res 1 - 2 Chetwynd Arms FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 4 - 0 FC Miners FC
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 3 Darkside FC
  3  
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
 
Ridge Lane FC Res 4 - 2 Parade FC
Windmill FC 1 - 4 Ambleside AFC Res
FC Miners Res 2 - 4 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Cricks FC 4 - 0 Coniston FC
Fir Tree FC 0 - 3 The Arches FC
Saunders Hall FC 3 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor FC


Sunday September 9th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers FC 0 - 4 Frank Parker FC
Ridge Lane FC 3 - 3 Stockingford White Lion
Grendon FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
TNT FC 0 - 2 Drayton FC
Weddington Thistle FC 1 - 2 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division One
EJ Group Ltd
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 4 - 1 FC Atack 
Drayton FC Res  2 - 4 Phoenix Sports FC
Bentley Sports FC 4 - 3 Ambleside AFC
Hartshill Sports FC 4 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 3 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
 
Acorn FC 5 - 0 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bull & Anchor FC 1 - 0 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
TNT FC Res 2 - 2 FC Miners
Chetwynd Arms FC 6 - 0 Weddington Thistle Res 
Darkside FC 0 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Bulkington Poppy's FC 2 - 0 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
 
Sunnyside Inn FC 1 - 4 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Ambleside AFC Res 3 - 2 Coniston FC
Parade FC 0 - 8 The Arches FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 3 Ridge Lane FC Res
Cricks FC 4 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Fir Tree FC 6 - 2 Saunders Hall FC


Sunday September 2nd 2018

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup Preliminary Rd    
FC Miners 0 - 8 Hartshill Sports FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 2 - 5 Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Travellers FC (Pens) 2 - 2 Ridge Lane FC
Attleborough Royal Oak FC 2 - 6 TNT FC
     
NuneatonTelegraph Cup
Round 1
   
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 0 Ambleside AFC
Witherley Utd FC 4 - 2 Acorn FC
Windmill FC 0 - 6 Bull & Anchor FC
Grendon FC 4 - 1 FC Atack 
Fir Tree FC 2 - 3 Darkside FC
Stockingford White Lion FC OFF Atherstone Black Horse FC
Frank Parker FC 8 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 3 Chetwynd Arms FC
Coniston FC 5 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Saunders Hall FC 2 - 3 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Weddington Thistle FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC (Pens)
Bentley Sports FC 2 - 1 Bulkington Poppy's FC
Parade FC 0 - 5 Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division One
EJ Group Ltd
   
Phoenix Sports FC 0 - 6 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
TNT FC Res 3 - 4 Attleborough Fox FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 4 - 2 Weddington Thistle Res 
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 5 Thr Arches FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 0 - 0 FC Miners Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 4 - 4 Cricks FC


  

Image description
Image description
Image description