NDSFL RESULTS 2019-20

  

Results Reporting


Please call in your results to our Press Officer, Andrew Baggott before 7.00pm each Sunday.


NDSFL - Cup Final Pictures - 2020

Sunday March 8th 2020 - Results

Alan Aucott

Updated Sunday March 8th 2020 - 5.188pm

Sunday March 8th 2020

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Sponsored by Reach PLC
  Round 3
Ambush FC 6 - 0 Crows Nest Sports FC
     
Stockingford Charity Cup    
Grendon FC 3 - 4 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 0 Ambleside AFC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 5 - 1 Weddington Thistle FC
Hartshill Sports FC 0 - 2 Drayton FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bedworth Travellers FC 8 - 2 Acorn FC
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 0 - 8 Ridge Lane FC
FC Atack  OFF Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Coniston Tavern FC 1 - 2 FC Miners
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 4 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC 4 - 1 Crows Nest Utd FC
FC Miners Res OFF Ashby Road Sports FC 
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 4 - 0 White Lion Bulkington FC
Windmill FC OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
The Whitestone FC OFF Sunnyside Inn FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Saunders Hall FC


Sunday March 1st 2020

Premier One 
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Ambush FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Grendon FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Frank Parker FC
Drayton FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One 
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Acorn FC
Ridge Lane FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC
Ambleside AFC OFF Drayton Res 
Witherley Utd FC OFF FC Atack 
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
FC Miners OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC OFF The Whitestone FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Windmill FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res OFF AFC Barn
Crows Nest Utd FC OFF FC Miners Res
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC


Sunday February 23rd 2020

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Drayton FC
Ambush FC 5 - 0 Weddington Thistle FC
Grendon FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  OFF Acorn FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Ambleside AFC OFF Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
FC Miners OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC OFF AFC Barn
Attleborough Sports FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
The Whitestone FC OFF FC Miners Res
Windmill FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Crows Nest United FC
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF Ashby Road Sports FC


Sunday February 16th 2020

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Frank Parker FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Grendon FC OFF Ambush FC
Drayton FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack  OFF Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
Bedworth Conservative Club OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Acorn DX
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
FC Miners OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Crows Nest Sports FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Attleborough Sports FC OFF FC Miners Res
AFC Barn OFF Windmill FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Sunnyside Inn FC
Crows Nest Utd FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC

 

Sunday February 9th 2020

Stockingford Charity Cup    
Ambleside AFC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Coventry Jaguar FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC (Pens)
Nuneaton Boro Sun FC (Pens) 4 - 4 Coniston Tavern FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ridge Lane FC OFF FC Atack
Acorn FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 5 - 2 Drayton FC Res 
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 3 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Lord Nelson 2018 FC OFF Sunnyside Inn FC
FC Miners Res OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
The Whitestone FC 13 - 1 AFC Barn
Ashby Road Sports FC 7 - 1 Attleborough Sports FC
White Lion Bulkington FC 0 - 5 Chetwynd Phoenix Res 
Windmill FC OFF Crows Nest Utd FC


Sunday February 2nd 2020

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Coventry Empire Fc 5 - 0 Hartshill Sports FC
Grendon FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
Ambush FC 10 - 4 Drayton FC
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Frank Parker FC 0 - 0 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
Ambleside AFC 2 - 2 FC Atack 
Acorn FC 4 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Bedworth Travellers FC 3 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
FC Miners 6 - 6 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC 4 - 2 The Whitestone FC
AFC Barn 0 - 2 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Ashby Road Sports FC 13 - 2 Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Windmill FC
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF Crows Nest Utd FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Attleborough Sports FC


Sunday January 26th 2020

Premier Division
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Ambush FC 9 - 0 Grendon FC
Weddington Thistle FC 1 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 4 Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Attleborough Fox FC OFF FC Atack 
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Ambleside AFC 2 - 2 Acorn FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 2 - 3 Crows Nest Sports FC
Fuzzy Duck FC 6 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC 6 - 2 FC Miners
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC 1 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Attleborough Sports FC 0 - 5 Lord Nelson 2018 FC
FC Miners Res 9 - 0 AFC Barn
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 5 - 4 Ashby Road Sports FC
Crows Nest Utd FC 0 - 3 Sunnyside Inn FC
Windmill OFF The Whitestone FC


Sunday January 19th 2020

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 3 - 3 Ambush FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Drayton FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Grendon FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Ridge Lane FC 6 - 1 Witherley Utd FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF FC Atack 
Acorn FC 7 - 3 Attleborough Fox FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Ambleside AFC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
FC Miners OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC 4 - 1 FC Miners Res
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 1 AFC Barn
The Whitestone FC OFF Attleborough Sports FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res OFF Crows Nest Utd FC
Windmill FC OFF Sunnyside Inn FC


Sunday January 12th 2020

Stockingford Charity Cup    
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 4 Poplar Athletic FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Coventry Jaguar FC OFF Drayton FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Frank Parker FC 3 - 1 Grendon FC
Ambush FC 3 - 3 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack OFF Drayton FC Res
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Bedworth Conservative FC OFF Acorn FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners OFF Crows Nest Sports FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC 2 - 1 Sunnyside Inn FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 4 - 1 Crows Nest United FC
Ashby Road Sports FC 4 - 4 The Whitestone FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 6 - 0 Windmill FC
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF FC Miners Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF AFC Barn


Sunday January 5th 2020

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Coventry Empire FC 2 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Ambush FC
Grendon FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC
Hartshill Sports FC 3 - 2 Frank Parker FC
Poplar Athletic FC 9 - 2 Lamb & Flag FC
     
Division One 
The  EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton Res  OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bedworth Conservative FC 8 - 3 Attleborough Fox FC
Ambleside AFC 3 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Acorn FC 2 - 5 FC Atack 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 1 - 3 Ambleside AFC Res
Fuzzy Duck FC 7 - 3 FC Miners
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 3 - 3 Crows Nest Sports FC
Coniston Tavern FC 3 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 2 - 2 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC 5 - 0 Attleborough Sports FC
AFC Barn 0 - 24 Ashby Road Sports FC
FC Miners Res 0 - 5 White Lion Bulkington FC
The Whitestone FC 1 - 2 Crows Nest United FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 1 - 1 Sunnyside Inn FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 0 Lord Nelson 2018 FC


Sunday December 29th 2019

Stockingford Charity Cup     
Drayton FC OFF Coventry Jaguar FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Frank Parker FC
Hartshill Sports FC 3 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Ambush FC   5 - 2 Coventry Empire FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
AFC Atack  OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
Ambleside AFC 2 - 1 Attleborough Fox FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Acorn FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Lord Nelson 2018 FC OFF The Whitestone FC
FC Miners Res OFF Crows Nest United FC
Ashby Road Sports FC 16 - 0 AFC Barn
Windmill FC OFF Attleborough Sports FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Saunders Hall FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC


Sunday December 22nd 2019

Stockingford Charity Cup     
Coventry Empire FC OFF Bulkington Poppy'S FC
     
Premier One Cannon Sports    
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
Drayton FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Ambush FC 8 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Atack  OFF Ambleside AFC
Bedworth Conservative Club OFF Witherley Utd FC
Ridge Lane FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC
Acorn FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Crow's Nest Sports FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
     
Division Three 
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
AFC Barn OFF Attleborough Sports FC
FC Miners Res OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF The Whitestone FC
Windmill FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Crow's Nest United FC


Sunday December 15th 2019

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Ambush FC
Drayton FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
Frank Parker FC 4 - 0 Lamb & Flag FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC OFF Drayton FC Res 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Attleborough Fox FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF FC Atack 
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Acorn FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF FC Miners
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC OFF Saunders Hall FC
FC Miners Res OFF Chetwynd Phoenix Res
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF AFC Barn
Crows Nest United OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Windmill FC


Sunday December 8th 2019

BCFA Roger Wood Sunday Premier Cup    
Ambush FC 3 - 5 Digby Rangers FC
Green Man Inn FC 3 - 1 Coventry Empire FC
     
Stockingford Charity  Cup     
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Drayton FC OFF Coventry Jaguar FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC
Frank Parker FC 14 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division One 
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
Acorn FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
Witherley Utd FC OFF FC Atack 
Bedworth Conservatives FC 9 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside Res 2 - 5 Fuzzy Duck FC
Collycroft Royal Oak 2 - 2 FC Miners
Bedworth Lib Res OFF Chetwynd Phoenix
Ridge Lane Res OFF Crows Nest Sports
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
AFC Barn 2 - 8 White Lion Bulkington FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 5 - 1 Attleborough Sports FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF FC Miners Res
Crows Nest United FC 1 - 2 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Saunders Hall FC 3 - 1 Windmill FC


Sunday December 1st 2019

BCFA Roger Wood
Sunday Premier Cup
   
Edgbaston Priory FC 0 - 2 Coventry Empire FC
     
Stockingford Charity  Cup     
Ambush FC 2 - 2 Lamb & Flag FC (Pens)
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
Weddington Thistle FC OFF Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ridge Lane FC OFF FC Atack 
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Drayton FC Res
Acorn FC OFF Witherley Utd FC 
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Ambleside AFC 2 - 1 Bedworth Conseratives FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF FC Miners
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Saunders Hall FC OFF AFC Barn
FC Miners Res OFF Attleborough Sports FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Sunnyside Inn FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Windmill FC OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
The Whitestone FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC


Sunday November 24th 2019

BCFA Roger Wood Sunday Premier Cup    
Ambush FC 3 - 2 Black Horse Redditch FC
Green Man Inn FC 4 - 0 Frank Parker FC
Edgbaston Priory FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Drayton FC
Hartshill Sports FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Attleborough Fox FC
Drayton FC Res  OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
Ambleside AFC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup   Round 2
Bedworth Conservative FC 7 - 2 Acorn FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl   Round 2
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
The Whitestone FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Saunders Hall FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup   Round 1
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Windmill  FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup   Round 2
AFC Barn OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
FC Miners Res OFF Crows Nest United FC
Ashby Road Sports FC  OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC


Sunday November 17th 2019

BCFA Roger Wood
Memorial Cup
   
Hampton Senior Sunday FC 6 - 1 Grendon FC
Frank Paker FC OFF Green Man Inn FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Edgbaston Priory FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
  Round 2
Ambleside AFC OFF Windmill FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Coniston Taven FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup   Round 3
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF The Whitestone FC
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup   Round 2
Ambush FC 8 - 1 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Drauyon
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup   Round 1
Ridge Lane FC OFF Witherley Utd FC
     
Division One The EJ Group    
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF AFC Atack 
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Acorn FC
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF FC Miners
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards    
Attleborough Sports FC OFF Crows Nest Utd FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 7 Saunders Hall FC
FC Miners Res OFF AFC Barn
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res


Sunday November 10th 2019

LCFA Sunday Trophy    
Ashby Road Sports Fc 1 - 3 Bulls Head FC
     
BCFA Roger Wood 
Sunday Premier Cup
   
Frank Parker FC OFF Green Man Inn FC
Coventry Empire FC OFF Edgebaston Priory FC
Hampton Senior Sunday OFF Grendon FC
     
Stockingford Charity Cup    
Ambleside AFC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Ambush FC
Coventry Jaguar FC OFF Drayton FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial
Charity Cup
  Round 1
Crows Nest United FC OFF Windmill FC
Drayton FC Res  OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Pete Smith Memorial 
Charity Cup
  Round 2 
The Whitestone FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix Res
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup   Round 1 
Witherley Utd FC   OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC OFF Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack  OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Acorn FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Crows Nest Sports FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
AFC Barn OFF Saunders Hall FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Attleborough Sports FC
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF FC Miners Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Attleborough Sports FC


Sunday November 3rd 2019

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup    
Acorn FC OFF Claregate Park Rangers
     
LCFA Sunday Trophy    
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Bulls Head FC
     
Stockingford Charity Cup    
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
Round 2  
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Griff Coton Manor
Ambleside AFC OFF Windmill FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
Round 3  
Frank Parker FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 0 - 4 Poplar Athletic FC
Hartshill Sports FC (Pens) 1 - 1 Lamb & Flag FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Ambush FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Haunchwood Sports FC OFF Grendon FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ridge Lane FC 8 - 1 Attleborough Fox FC
Bedworth Liberal FC OFF Drayton FC Res 
Witherley Utd FC OFF FC Atack 
Bull & Anchor FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF FC Miners
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res OFF Ridge Lane FC Res
     
WH Pearson Bowl Round 1  
Sunnyside Inn FC 3 - 1 White Lion Bulkington FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
AFC Barn 4 - 6 The Whitestone FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 2 - 0 Attleborough Sports FC
Crows Nest United FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res


Sunday October 27th 2019

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Drayton FC
Grendon  OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Hartshill Sports FC 
Ambush FC 2 - 0 Frank Parker FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup    Round 1
Bedworth Travellers FC 4 - 3 Drayton FC Res 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack  5 - 2 Acorn FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Ambleside AFC OFF Bulkington Poppy's FC
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 4 Bedworth Conservative FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
Crows Nest Sports FC 6 - 4 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
FC Miners OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Ridge Lane FC Res OFF Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl   Round 1
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF White Lion Bulkington FC
Griff & Coton Manor  OFF Windmill FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftwre
   
Attleborough Sports FC OFF Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
The Whitestone FC OFF AFC Barn
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 2 - 5 FC Miners Res
Crows Nest United FC OFF Saunders Hall FC


Sunday October 20th 2019

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
  Round 2
Nun Boro Sunday FC 2 - 5 Weddington Thistle FC
Acorn FC 0 - 6 Poplar Athletic FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 6 Ambush FC
Windmill FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC OFF Lamb & Flag FC
Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 1 Grendon FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 6 Coventry Empire FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 2 Drayton FC Res
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 3 Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Conservative FC 2 - 5 FC Atack 
Bedworth Liberal FC 2 - 4 Ridge Lane FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 3 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 1 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Crows Nest Sports FC 4 - 4 FC Miners
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 5 - 9 Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
White Lion Bulkington FC 1 - 1 Attleborough Sports FC
FC Miners Res OFF Crows Nest United FC
Bull & Anchor FC Res OFF AFC Barn
Ashby Road Sports FC 4 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 5 - 1 The Whitestone FC


Sunday October 13th 2019

Stockingford Charity  Cup    Round 1
Ambleside AFC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Poplar Athletic FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Grendon FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Ambush FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Spt FC (Pens)
Bulkington Poppy's FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Coventry Jaguar FC OFF Drayton FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial
Charity Cup
  Round 1
Fuzzy Duck FC OFF Bull & Anchor FC Res
Sunnyside Inn FC 4 - 7 Chetwynd Phoenix Res 
White Lion Bulkington FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Windmill FC OFF Crows Nest United FC
Attleborough Fox FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Drayton FC Res  OFF Lord Nelson 2018 FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Haunchwood Sports FC 2 - 9 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Ridge Lane FC OFF FC Atack 
Witherley Utd FC OFF Bedworth Conservative FC
Bedworth Travellers FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC
Bull & Anchor FC 0 - 3 Acorn FC
     
Division Two 
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 6 - 0 Crows Nest Sports FC
FC Miners OFF Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Attleborough Sports FC OFF The Whitestone FC
AFC Barn OFF Saunders Hall FC


Sunday October 6th 2019

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup    
Boldmere St Michaels FC  7 - 2 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Folly Lane FC 0 - 6 Acorn FC
     
LCFA Sunday Trophy    
Marlborough Rovers FC 9 - 2 AFC Barn
Braunston Athletic FC 0 - 8 Ashby Road Sports FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 6 Merry Monarch FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Sponsored by Reach PLC 
  Round 2
Crows Nest United FC OFF Coventry Empire FC
Crows Nest Sports FC (Pens) 2 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Attleborough Fox FC 1 - 8 Frank Parker FC
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 4 Fuzzy Duck FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC OFF Coniston Tavern FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 1 Saunders Hall FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Windmill FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 3 Attleborough Sports FC
Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 3 Grendon FC
Sunnyside / Witherley Utd OFF Ambush FC
Acorn FC OFF Poplar Athletic FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Sponsored by Frank Parker
  Round 1 
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 2 The Whitestone FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 0 FC Miners Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Weddington Thistle FC
Poplar Athletic FC 1 - 3 Ambush FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Drayton FC Res  OFF Ridge Lane FC
FC Atack  3 - 6 Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
White Lion Bulkington FC 3 - 5 Bull & Anchor FC Res




Sunday September 29th 2019

ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by Ian Davis
   
Weddington Thistle FC 5 - 0 Hartshill Sports FC
Ambush FC 4 - 0 Drayton FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 4 - 1 Grendon FC
     
Premier One 
Cannon Sports
   
Lamb & Flag FC OFF Frank Parker FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by CG Windows
   
Bedworth Conservatives FC 4 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC
FC Atack  5 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Drayton FC Res  OFF Bedworth Travellers FC
Witherley Utd FC OFF Ridge Lane FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group LTD
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Acorn FC 2 - 4 Bulkington Poppy's FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup
Round 1
Sponsored by Stockinford AA
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 3 - 2 Coniston Tavern FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 4 - 2 Fuzzy Duck FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 0 - 4 Crows Nest Sports FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 1 - 3 FC Miners
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC 8 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
     
WH Pearson Memorial Bowl Round 1
Sponsored by Scream Ent
   
The Whitestone FC 0 - 5 Chetwynd Phoenix Res
Crows Nest United FC 2 - 0 Attleborough Sports FC
Windmill FC OFF Griff & Coton Manor FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 3 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Bull & Anchor FC Res 4 - 4 Ashby Rd Sports FC -Pens
Sunnyside Inn FC OFF White Lion Bulkinkton FC
     
Division Three 
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
AFC Barn 2 - 0 FC Miners Res


Sunday September 22nd 2019

Image description

Sunnyside Inn FC before their game against Attleborough Sports FC

Premier One    
Cannon Sports    



Frank Parker FC 0 - 2 Coventry Empire FC
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 4 Ambush FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 1 Lamb & Flag FC
Poplar Athletic FC 0 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
Ambleside AFC 1 - 5 Ridge Lane FC
Acorn FC 0 - 5 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 3 Bedworth Liberal FC
Bedworth Travellers FC 4 - 4 Attleborough Fox FC
Bulkington Poppys FC 7 - 2 FC Atack 
     
Division Two    
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance    
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 1 - 5 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Fuzzy Duck FC 4 - 3 Crows Nest Sports FC
Coniston Tavern FC OFF Collycroft Royal Oak FC
FC Miners 2 - 3 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 0 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 4 - 1 FC Miners Res
Crows Nest United FC 2 - 1 Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Windmill FC 4 - 1 AFC Barn
Sunnyside Inn FC Abd Attleborough Sports FC
Saunders Hall FC 4 - 0 White Lion Bulkington FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Sports FC
The Whitestone Fc 3 - 3 Bull Anchor FC Res


Sunday September 15th 2019


   
Premier One    
Cannon Sports    
Lamb & Flag FC 2 - 1 Grendon FC



Frank Parker FC 0 - 2 Drayton FC
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 5 Hartshill Sports FC
Poplar Athletic FC 2 -0 Haunchwood Sports FC
     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
Drayton FC Res  1 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC 3 - 1 Acorn FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 2 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Ridge Lane FC 4 - 0 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two    
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance    
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 5 FC Miners
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 3 - 2 Coniston Tavern FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
Fuzzy Duck FC 6 - 0 Bedworth Liberal Res
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC 5 - 2 Crows Nest Sports FC
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Saunders Hall FC 2 - 2 Sunnyside Inn FC
Attleborough Sports FC 0 - 2 Windmill FC
AFC Barn 1 - 4 Crows Nest United FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 2 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
FC Miners 1 - 4 The Whitestone FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 2 White Lion Bulkington FC


Sunday September 8th 2019

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup 
Sponsored by Reach PLC 
Round 1
   
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 2 Drayton FC
Poplar Athletic FC 3 - 1 FC Atack 
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 4 FC Miners
Weddington Thistle FC 7 - 0 AFC Barn
White Lion Bulkinkton FC 2 - 14 Fuzzy Duck FC
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 0 Sunnyside Inn FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 5 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 3 - 6 Nuneaton Boro Sunday
Frank Parker FC 14 - 0 Ashby Road Sports FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 7 - 4 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC 0 - 1 Coventry Empire FC



Hartshill Sports FC 6 - 2 Lamb & Flag FC
     
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
   
Acorn FC 4 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Bedworth Liberal FC Abd Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Coniston Tavern FC 1 - 1 Ridge Lane FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
    
Bull Anchor FC Res 7 - 3 FC Miners Res
Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res 4 - 3 Attleborough Sports FC
Windmill FC 1 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 0 - 0 The Whitestone FC


Sunnday September 1st 2019

Image description

Witherley Utd FC - Line up before their game v Drayton FC Res in DIvision One

Premier One    
Cannon Sports    
Lamb & Flag FC 0 - 4 Poplar Athletic FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 3 - 4 Ambush FC
Frank Parker FC 1 - 2 Hartshill Sports FC



Weddington Thistle FC 2 - 1 Drayton FC



     
Division One    
The EJ Group Ltd    
FC Atack  6 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 6 Ambleside AFC
Witherley Utd FC 4 - 2 Drayton FC Res
Bedworth Conservatives FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Travellers FC
Ridge Lane FC 8 - 2 Acorn FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 4 - 3 Bulkington Poppys FC
     
Division Two    
Mark Blai Mortgage & Finance    
Chetwynd Phoenix FC 2 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners 2 - 5 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Fuzzy Duck FC 1 - 3 Coniston Tavern FC
Crows Nest Sports FC OFF Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 4 Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
     
Division Three    
Nuneaton Rrophies & Giftware    
Saunders Hall FC 7 - 2 FC Miners Res
Attleborough Sports FC 6 - 2 White Lion Bulkington FC
AFC Barn 4 - 4 Sunnyside Inn FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC 1 - 6 Windmill FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 1 Crows Nest United FC
Bull Anchor FC Res 1 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
The Whitestone FC 2 - 2 Ashby Road Sports FC


Image description

    Drayton FC Reserves - Line up before their game in Division One v Witherley Utd FC

  

Image description
Image description
Image description