NDSFL - PRESENTATION NIGHT - JUNE 8th 2015

  

Photographs by Mark Woods

May we thank Stockingford AA for their hospitality, our President Richard Dunn, Vice Presidents, Pat McParland and Richard Wightman and most of all our many Sponsors.


Thank you

NDSFL - Presentation Highlights

Alan Aucott

Posted June 11th 2015

NUNEATON & DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE


PRESENTATION


Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description

Presentation Awards Night

The two main individual awards of the night went to Gareth Mason - The Secretary of the Year (picured right) and to League Vice Chairman Andrew Baggott (on the left) who picked up the Chairman's Award for sevices to the League.

 

The Chairman's award was presented by Hughie Renshaw (President of Sponsors Hartshill Sports) and  the Secretary of the Year award by Jackie Boulstridge whose father was a founder member of the Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League.


Team of the Year

Collycroft Cricketers FC


Fair Play Award

Newdigate Colliery FC


Linesmen of the Year Award

Albert Brindley

Haunchwood Sports FC


Premier One (Cannon Sports)

Champions:             Drayton FC

Runners Up:            Poplar Athletic FC


Division Onn (Peter Savage Ltd)

Champions:             Bedworth Travellers FC

Runners Up:            Fife Street FC


Division Two (Mark Blair Mortgage)

Champions:            Blue Bear FC

Runners Up:           Chetwynd Arms FC


Division Three (Nuneaton Trophies)

Champions:           Mancetter Sports FC

Runners Up:          Crown (Nuneaton) FC


Division Four (Nuneaton News)

Champions:           Collycroft Cricketers FC

Runners Up:          Griff & Coton Manor 3rd


Clean Sheet Awards

Poplar Athletic FC

Fife Street FC

Chetwynd Arms FC

Mancetter Sports FC

Collycroft Cricketers FC


Cup Winners

Tribune Cup:            Poplar Athletic FC

Pete Smith Cup:       Bedworth Liberal Res FC

ID Kichen Cup:         Haunchwood Sports FC

Scream Cup:            Fife Street FC

Sid Clay Cup:           Bedworth Cons FC

B.Dowsett Cup:        Nun Coton Liberal FC

Cannon Cup:            Collycroft Cricketers FC

Cottage Cup:            Malt Shovel FC

Willy Muir Cup:         Poplar Athletic FC

V.Baggott Cup:         Hare & Hounds FC

Observer Shield:       Chetwynd Arms Res FC

WH Pearson Bowl:    FC Atack

Daily Tribune Cup:    Attleborough Fox FC

Knocker West Cup:   Collycroft Cricketers FC


Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description