NDSFL CUP DRAWS  2017-2018

  

NDSFL CUP DRAWS 2017-2018

Alan Aucott

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup

Round 1    
Attleborough Potters  v Witherley Utd
FC Jollys v Bedworth Liberal 
Attleborough Fox v Frank Parkers
Bentley Sports v FC Miners
Bull & Anchor FC v Phoenix Sports 
     
Round 2    
CJ Athletic v Poplar Athletic
Old Black Bank v Attleboro Fox or Frank Parkers
Griff & Coton Manor  v Attleboro Potters or Witherley 
Bedworth Travellers v Chetwynd Arms 
Ridge Lane  v Darkside FC
TNT FC v Haunchwood Sport
Weddington Thistle  v Crown (Nuneaton) 
Hartshill Sports  v Windmill FC
White Lion FC v Bedworth Conservative Club
FC Atack  v Bentley Sports or FC Miners
Stockingford White Lion v Grendon FC
Drayton  v Atherstone Barcode
Bedworth Sports v FC Jollys or Bedworth Liberal
Collycroft Royal Oak v Ambleside AFC
Poppys FC v Sunnyside Inn
Parade FC v Bull & Anchorr or Phoenix Spts


Pete Smith Memorial Cup

Round 1    
Chetwynd Arms Res v Drayton Res 
Weddington Thistle Res  v FC Miners Res
Hartshill Sports Res v TNT Res
Attleborough Potters Res  v Ridge Lane Res
Ambleside AFC Res v Bedworth Liberal Res
Bedworth Travellers Res   BYE
Crown (Nunatom) Res   BYE
Grendon Res   BYE


Divisional Cup Draws

ID Kitchen Designs Cup
(Terry Clark Memorial)
Round 1
   
Atherstone Barcode v Hartshill Sports 
Frank Parkers v Poplar Athletic
Bedworth Travellers v CJ Athletic
Crown (Nuneaton)    BYE
Drayton    BYE
Grendon    BYE
Ridge Lane    BYE
Weddington Thistle    BYE
     
WH Pearson Bowl
Round 1
   
Drayton Res  v TNT FC
Haunchwood Sports v Ambleside AFC
Bentley Sports v Chetwynd Arms 
Bedworth Conservative Club v Stockingford White Lion
Witherley Utd v FC Atack 
Attleborough Potters    BYE
Bedworth Liberal    BYE
Bedworth Sports   BYE
     
Brian Dowsett
Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Bull & Anchor v Phoenix Sports
Old Black Bank v Attleborough Fox
Grendon Res v Griff & Coton Manor 
Chetwynd Arms Res v Parade FC
Weddington Thistle Res  v Attleborough Potters Res 
FC Jollys v Bedworth Liberal Res
Bedworth Travellers Res   BYE
FC Miners   BYE
     
Vernon Baggott
Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Ridge Lane Res v White Lion FC
Sunnyside Inn v Ambleside AFC Res
Hartshill Sports Res v Poppys FC
Crown (Nuneaton) Res v TNT FC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak   BYE
Darkside   BYE
FC Miners Res   BYE
Windmill   BYE


  

Image description
Image description
Image description