NDSFL CUP DRAWS 2019-2020

  

Cup Eligibility Criteria

In the FIRST Round of all Cups, players who have signed for their respective Club will be eligible.

In the Second and subsequent rounds including Semi-Finals and Final of all cup competitions organized by this Competition, all players shall either:

 

      (i)    Have played for the same Club in     

      (ii)   A previous round of the same competition  

      (iii)   In another cup competition/division game

             organised by the Competition.    

      (iv)  Has been properly registered for the Club for a

             period of not less than 21 days.

      (v)  A transferred player, having played in a particular 

            cup competition with his previous Club, shall not 

            take part in the same competition during the 

            current season for his new Club.

     (vi)  No player registered after the last Tuesday in March

            will be eligible to participate in cup competitions

            organized by the competition.

NDSFL CUP DRAWS 2019-2020 - Round One

Paul Bliss

 

The NDSFL Management Committee would like to thank Mr Martin Attwell (Secretary of Nuneaton Referees Association) for making the draw.

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 1 
   
Ridge Lane FC v Drayton FC
Poplar Athletic FC v FC Atack 
Attleborough Fox FC v FC Miners
Weddington Thistle FC v AFC Barn
White Lion Bulkington FC v Fuzzy Duck FC
Witherley Utd FC v Sunnyside Inn FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v Bedworth Travellers FC
Lord Nelson 2018 FC v Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
Frank Parker FC v Ashby Road Sports FC
Bull & Anchor FC
BYE
Bedworth Conservative Club v Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC
BYE
     
I.D.Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 1 (Premier Division)
   
Weddington Thistle FC v Hartshill Sports FC
Ambush FC v Drayton FC
Haunchwood Sports FC v Grendon FC
TNT FC v Frank Parker FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Round 1 (Division One)    
Bedworth Conservative Club v Attleborough Fox FC
Ambleside AFC
BYE
FC Atack  v Bull & Anchor FC
Drayton FC Res  v Bedworth Travellers FC
Witherley Utd FC v Ridge Lane FC
     
W.H.Pearson Memorial Bowl
Round 1 (Division Two)
   
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v Coniston Tavern FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res
BYE
Chetwynd Phoenix FC v Fuzzy Duck FC
Nuneaton Boro Sunday FC
BYE
Ridge Lane FC Res
BYE
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup Round 1 (Division Three)    
The Whitestone FC v Chetwynd Phoenix FC Res
Crows Nest United FC v Attleborough Sports FC
Windmill FC v Griff & Coton Manor FC
Saunders Hall FC v Lord Nelson 2018 FC
Bull Anchor FC Res v Ashby Road Sports FC
Sunnyside Inn FC v White Lion Bulkington FC


  

Image description
Image description
Image description