NDSFL FIXTURES

  

Note

Club Secretary's should note if there is a clash of colours it shall be the HOME TEAM that is required to change.


Please Remember to Confirm Fixtures to your Referee and Opponents 5 Days Prior to the Game.


Club Secretary's should note that the next League Meeting will take place at The Stockingford Pavilion on Monday April 29th 2019, starting at 7.30pm.


May 2019 - Fixtures

NDSFL - May Fixtures 2019a.pdf
NDSFL - May 2019 Fixtures

NOTE FOR CLUB SECRETARY'S

Match Report Form

NDSFL MRF - Issue 3.pdf
NEW MATCH REPORT FORM

LEAGUE MEETING MINUTES


August 2018

2018 08 Aug.pdf
AugustLeague Meeting Minutes

September 2018

2018 09 Sept.pdf
September League Meeting Minutes

October 2018

2018 10 Oct.pdf
October League Meeting Minutes

November 2018

2018 11 Nov.pdf
November League Meeting Minutes

December 2018

2018 12 Dec.pdf
December 2018 - League Minutes

January 2019

2019 01 Jan.pdf
January 2019 - League Minutes

February 2019

2019 02 Feb.pdf
February 2019 - League Minutes

March 2019

2019 03 Mar.pdf
March 2019 - League Minutes

Season 2018-19

Paul Bliss - Tel 07960 602845

Updated Thursday April 25th 2019 - 12.00pm

If Cup Ties are level a Full Time, straight to penalty kicks to decide the winner. No Extra Time.

Sunday April 28th 2019 - Kick Off 10.45am Unless Stated

Nuneaton Cottage Hospital Cup - Final

Sponsored 
Sophia Pregnancy Loss Support
 


     
Frank Parker FC v Poplar Athletic FC Pingles Arena 2.00pm
    Referee:  P.Manuel R.Cairns S.Johnson
         
Premier One
Cannon Sports
     
TNT FC v Bedworth Travellers FC NW College A.Tarr
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Hartshill Sports FC v Bedworth Liberal FC Hartshill  P.Bell
         
Division One
Supplementary League
       
Haunchwood Sports FC v FC Atack  Haunchwood K.Willis
Ambleside AFC v Bentley Sports FC Ambleside  H.Organ
         
Division Two 
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Chetwynd Arms  v Bedworth Conservatives Pauls Land 4 L.Jones
Darkside FC
Weddington Thisle Res
v
v
Bulkington Poppy's FC
Acorn FC
Bermuda
Sandon Park
K.Lenton
B.King
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Coniston FC v Fir Tree FC Pauls Land 2 C.Ward
Saunders Hall FC v Arches FC Heckley Fields TBA
FC Miners Res v Sunnyside Inn FC Vale View G.Carter


Wednesday May 1st 2019 - Kick Off 6.30pm

Premier One
Cannon Sports
     
Poplar Athletic FC v Grendon FC NC School R.Cairns


Sunday May 5th 2019 - Kick Off 10.45am Unless Stated

John (Knocker) West Memorial Cup - Final        
Bedworth Conservative FC v Bedworth Sports FC Stock AA  2.00pm
    Referee:     TBA.      Assistants:     K.Lenton H.Organ
Premier One
Cannon Sports
     
Bedworth Travellers FC v TNT FC Miners Park B.Canavan
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Bedworth Travellers Res v Hartshill Sports FC Newdigate Rec A.Tarr
Ambleside AFC v Drayton FC Res  Ambleside K.Brandon
         
Division One Supplementary League        
Bedworth Liberal FC v Bentley Sports FC NC School B.King
FC Atack  v Haunchwood Sports FC Pauls Land 6 P.Manuel
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Weddington Thistle Res  v Darkside FC Sandon Park L.Jones
FC Miners v Bulkington Poppy's FC Vale View G.Ankers
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Sunnyside Inn FC v Coniston FC Alderman Smith G.Carter


  

Image description
Image description
Image description