NDSFL FIXTURES

  

NOTES FOR SECRETARY'S

Note

Club Secretary's should note if there is a clash of colours it shall be the HOME TEAM that is required to change.


Please Remember to Confirm Fixtures to your Referee and Opponents 5 Days Prior to the Game.


Club Secretary's should note that the next League Meeting will take place at The Bedworth Liberal Club on Monday December 16th 2019, starting at 7.30pm.


Home team to confirm fixture with Opposition and Referee 5 Days prior to the match.

 

The Match Report Form must be completed by both teams and handed to the Referee prior to the match Kick Off.

 

Cup games CANNOT be called OFF once the fixtures are published.

 

The Referees Fee this season is £32.00 and is shared by both home and away Clubs.  The payment should be paid in FULL to the Referee by the HOME TEAM within 15 minutes of the end of the game. The fee is to be shared by BOTH TEAMS !

 

There is NO Extra Time in Cup games, if the scores are level at 90minutes, the game will be decided by the taking of Penalty Kicks.

 

Up to Five (5) Substitutes can be named, ALL of which may be used during the Game i.e. 5 from 5.

 

If there is a clash of Colours, it shall be the HOME TEAM that have to change.

 

The NDSFL this season is using “SIN BINS” ask your referee to advise how this new feature will be interpreted.

 

ENJOY THE NEW SEASON


Full Set of December 2019 Fixtures

Enter file download name here

Season 2019-2020

Paul Bliss - Tel 07960 602845

Updated Thursday December 5th 2019 - 6.17pm

Image description

Sunday December 8th 2019 - Kick Off 10.45am

Cup Matches - No Extra Time, if tie level at 90 minutes the tie will be decided on Penalty Kicks.

BCFA Roger Wood Memorial Cup        
Ambush FC v Digby Rangers FC Moat Lane  
Green Man Inn FC v Coventry Empire FC    
         
Stockingford Charity  Cup         
Coniston Tavern FC v Nuneaton Boro Sunday Pauls Land 5 C.Ward
Weddington Thistle FC  v Poplar Athletic FC Sandon Park L.Jones
Bedworth Liberal FC v Ambleside AFC NC School P.Bell
Drayton FC v Coventry Jaguar FC Stock AA S.Divitt
         
Premier One
Cannon Sports
       
Grendon FC v Hartshill Sports FC QE School S.Harding
Frank Parker FC v Haunchwood Sports NW College H.Organ
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Attleborough Fox FC v Ridge Lane FC Pauls Land 6 W.Percival
Acorn FC v Drayton FC Res  G Eliot School S.Johnson
Witherley Utd FC v FC Atack 
OFF
Bedworth Cons FC
Bulkington Poppy's FC
v
v
Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Travellers FC
Miners Park
NC School
G.Carter
B.Canavan
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Ambleside AFC Res v Fuzzy Duck FC Ambleside T.Loveitt
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v FC Miners Newdigate Rec B.King
Bedworth Liberal FC Res v Chetwynd Phoenix FC NC School M.Oakes
Ridge Lane FC Res v Crows Nest Sports FC Ridge Lane K.Lenton
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Saunders Hall FC v Windmill FC Heckley Fields C.Grosu
AFC Barn v White Lion Bulkington Clarendon Park R.Cairns
Lord Nelson 2018 FC v Griff & Coton Manor FC Weavers Spgs K.Willis
Sunnyside Inn FC v Attleborough Sports FC Bermuda N.Loveitt
Ashby Road Sports FC v FC Miners Res Ashby Road M.Wileman
Crows Nest Utd FC v Chetwynd Phoenix Res Pauls Land 4 G.Watkins


Sunday December 15th 2019 - Kick Off 10.45am

Cup Matches - No Extra Time, if tie level at 90 minutes the tie will be decided on Penalty Kicks.

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Reach PLC
  Round 3    
Bulkington Poppys FC v The Whitestone FC NC School N.Loveitt
         
ID Kitchen Designs Cup Round 2    
Haunchwood Sports Fc  v Coventry Empire FC Pauls Land4 S.Masters
Frank Parker FC v Lamb & Flag FC NW College B.Canavan
         
Premiier One
Cannon Sports
     
Grendon FC v Ambush FC Q.E School K.Willis
Drayton FC v Hartshill Sports FC Stock AA R.Cairns
Weddington Thistle FC v Poplar Athletic FC Sandon Park H.Organ
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Ambleside AFC v Drayton FCRes  Ambleside G.Watkins
Witherley Utd FC v Attleborough Fox FC Witherley K.Lenton
Bull & Anchor FC v FC Atack  Howat Road M.Wileman
Bedworth Travellers FC v Bedworth Cons FC Newdigate Rec S.Harding
Bedworth Liberal FC v Acorn FC NC School T.Loveitt
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Chetwynd Phoenix FC v Ambleside AFC Res KEGS C.Grosu
Nuneaton Boro Sunday v Coniston Tavern FC Pauls Land 4 S.Rolfe
Crows Nest Sports FC v Fuzzy Duck FC Pauls Land 6 W.Percival
Bedworth Liberal Fc Res v FC Miners NC School M.Oakes
Ridge Lane FC Res v Collycroft Royal Oak FC Ridge Lane C.Ward
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Attleborough Sports FC v Saunders Hall FC G.Eliot School M.Broadhurst
Lord Nelson 2018 v White Lion Bulkington Weavers Spgs TBA
FC Miners Res v Chetwynd Phoenix Res Vale View P.Bell
Ashby Road Sports FC v Crows Nest United Ashby Road L.Jones
Sunnyside Inn FC v Windmill FC Bermuda G.Carter
Griff & Coton Manor FC v AFC Barn Griff & Coton S.Johnson


Image description
Image description
Image description