NDSFL FIXTURES

  

NOTES FOR SECRETARY'S

Note

Club Secretary's should note if there is a clash of colours it shall be the HOME TEAM that is required to change.


Please Remember to Confirm Fixtures to your Referee and Opponents 5 Days Prior to the Game.


Club Secretary's should note that the next League Meeting will take place at The Stockingford Pavilion on Monday August 19th 2019, starting at 7.30pm.


Home team to confirm fixture with Opposition and Referee 5 Days prior to the match.

 

The Match Report Form must be completed by both teams and handed to the Referee prior to the match Kick Off.

 

Cup games CANNOT be called OFF once the fixtures are published.

 

The Referees Fee this season is £32.00 and is shared by both home and away Clubs.  The payment should be paid to the Referee within 15 minutes of the end of the game.

 

There is NO Extra Time in Cup games, if the scores are level at 90minutes, the game will be decided by the taking of Penalty Kicks.

 

Up to Five (5) Substitutes can be named, ALL of which may be used during the Game i.e. 5 from 5.

 

If there is a clash of Colours, it shall be the HOME TEAM that have to change.

 

The NDSFL this season is using “SIN BINS” ask your referee to advise how this new feature will be interpreted.

 

ENJOY THE NEW SEASON


Full Set of September 2019 Fixtures

Enter file download name here

Season 2019-2020

Paul Bliss - Tel 07960 602845

Updated Monday August 19th 2019 - 11.00am

Sunday September 1st 2019 - Kick Off is 10.45am

Premier One
Cannon Sports
       
Lamb & Flag FC v Poplar Athletic FC Fillongley W.Percival
Ambush FC v Haunchwood Sports FC Moat House C.Ward
Frank Parker FC v Hartshill Sports FC NW College R.Cairns
Coventry Empire FC v TNT FC Folly Lane TBA
Weddington Thistle FC v Drayton FC Sandon Park K.Willis
Grendon FC v Bedworth Sports FC Q.Eliz School H.Organ
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
FC Atack  v Bull & Anchor FC Pauls Land 4 S.Divitt
Attleborough Fox FC v Ambleside AFC Pauls Land 2 W.Harbut
Drayton FC Res  v Bedworth Travellers FC Stock AA G.Ankers
Bedworth Cons FC v Witherley Utd FC   Miners Park B.King
Ridge Lane FC v Acorn FC Ridge Lane K.Lenton
Bedworth Liberal FC v Bulkington Poppy's FC NC School S.Rolfe
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Chetwynd Phoenix FC v Ridge Lane FC Res KEGS L.Jones
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v FC Miners Newdigate Rec M.Broadhurst
Fuzzy Duck FC v Coniston Tavern FC Pauls Land 3 P.Manuel
Crows Nest Sports FC v Bedworth Liberal FC Res Pauls Land 6 P.Bell
Ambleside AFC Res v Nuneaton Boro Sunday Ambleside M.Oakes
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Saunders Hall FC v Griff & Coton Manor FC Heckley Fields B.Canavan
Attleborough Sports v White Lion Bulkington G Eliot School S.Harding
AFC Barn v Sunnyside Inn FC Clarendon Rd  A.Gilroy
Lord Nelson 2018 FC v Windmill FC Weavers Springs G.Watkins
FC Miners Res v Crows Nest United FC Vale View S.Johnson
Bull Anchor Res v Chetwynd Phoenix Res Howat Rd M.Wileman
The Whitestone FC v Ashby Rosd Sports FC Pauls Land 5 G.Carter


Sunday September 8th 2019 - Kick Off is 10.45am

Cup Matches - No Extra Time, if tie level at 90minutes the tie will be decided on Penalty Kicks.

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup (Reach PLC) - Round 1        
Ridge Lane FC v Drayton FC Ridge Lane W.Percival
Poplar Athletic FC v FC Atack  NC School M.Oakes
Attleborough Fox FC v FC Miners Pauls Land 2 T.Loveitt
Weddington Thistle FC v AFC Barn Sandon C.Ward
White Lion Bulkington v Fuzzy Duck FC Pauls Land 4 N.Loveitt
Witherley Utd FC v Sunnyside Inn FC Witherley   K.Willis
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v Bedworth Travellers FC Newdigate Rec W.Harbut
Lord Nelson 2018 FC v Nuneaton Boro Sunday Weavers Spring TBA
Frank Parker FC v Ashby Road Sports FC NW College H.Organ
Bedworth Cons FC v Chetwynd Phoenix FC Miners Park S.Rolfe
         
Premier One
Cannon Sports
       
Grendon FC v Coventry Empire FC Q.Eliz School, L.Jones
Bedworth Sports FC v Lamb & Flag FC Heckley Fields M.Broadhurst
Hartshill Sports FC v TNT FC Hartshill S.Divitt
Haunchwood Sports FC v Ambush FC Haunchwood S.Masters
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Drayton FC Res  v Bulkington Poppy's FC Stock AA P.Bell
Acorn FC v Ambleside AFC G Eliot School G.Carter
Bedworth Liberal FC  v Bull & Anchor FC NC School K.Lenton
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Ambleside AFC Res v Bedworth Liberal FC Res Ambleside M.Wileman
Coniston Tavern FC v Ridge Lane FC Res Pauls Land 5 B.Canavan
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Bull Anchor FC Res v FC Miners Res Howat Rd TBA
Chetwynd Phoenix Res v Attleborough Sports FC KEGS G.Ankers
Windmill FC v Saunders Hall FC Windmill S.Johnson
Griff & Coton Manor FC v The Whitestone FC Griff & Coton A.Gilroy


  

Image description
Image description
Image description