Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League
         
 
 
 
Information

Don't forget to ring in your results, and any interesting facts to:

Andrew Baggott

024 7635 2985

On Sunday Evening
Before 7.00pm

 

 

 

Hit Counter
Visitors since March 10th 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results for Sunday March 10th 2013
Updated Sunday March 10th

ID Kitchen Designs Cup

 

Semi Finals

Weddington Thistle

0 - 3

Haunchwood Sports

Ridge Lane

0 - 4

New Swan Atherstone

 

 

 

Pete Smith Memorial Cup

 

Semi Final

Haunch Spts Res

Off

Ridge Lane Res

 

 

 

Pete Smith Memorial Cup

 

Round 3

Griff & Coton Res

Late

Attleborough Potters Res

 

 

 

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Bedworth Libs

Off

Hartshill Sports

Nuneaton Prince

Late

Drayton

Sporting Newman

2 - 1

FC Atack

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Stock Sports

Off

Windmill

Jaulhouse

0 - 5

Horseshoes

Newdigate Spts

Late

Griff & Coton Manor

Attlebor Potters

3 - 2

Ambleside Res

Grendon

Late

Fillongley Social

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Attleboro Mills

1 - 5

Arley (Scream Entertain)

Blue Lion

10 - 0

Weddington Thistle Res

Bermuda Sunday

Off

Bedworth Old Goose

Bedworth Cons

Off

Drayton Res

Wentworth Wands

2 - 0

Chetwynd Arms

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Bed Libs Res

6 - 0

Camp (Nuneaton)

Harts Spts Res

Off

Bedworth Travellers

Mills Athletic

Late

Nuneaton Coton Libs

Chetwynd Res

2 - 4

Stockingford Sports Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Ambleside 3rds

3 - 2

Sporting Newman Res

FC Atack Res

2 - 2

Crown (Nuneaton)

Park United

2 - 2

Trent Valley

Attlebo Mills Res

Off

Mancetter Colts

Albert FC

Off

Coniston Tavern

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Legion

3 - 1

Parade Sports

Collycroft Club

11 - 0

Wentworth Wands Res

Fillongley Social Res

Off

Bedworth Mount

Bed Liberal 3rds

5 - 2

George

FC Miners

0 - 3

Newdigate

Results for Sunday March 3rd 2013

Birmingham Junior Cup   Semi-Final
Forresters Off Ridge Lane Res
     

Nuneaton Cottage Cup

 

Semi Final

New Swan Ath

 1 - 3

Sporting Newman

 

 

 

Premier
Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

FC Atack

2 - 5

Weddington Thistle

Haunch Sports

1 - 1

Hartshill Sports

Nuneaton Prince

1 - 2

Bedworth Liberal

Drayton

3 - 2

Ambleside

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

2 - 3

Griff & Coton Manor

Fillongley Social

6 - 3

Stockingford Sports

Grendon

2 - 4

Ambleside Res

Horseshoes

4 - 3

Windmill

Malt Shovel

1 - 1

Attleborough Potters

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Bed Old Goose

2 - 6

Haunchwood Sports Res

Wedd This Res

7 - 1

Bermuda Sunday

Bedworth Cons

2 - 0

Attleborough Mills

Arley (Scream)

5 - 2

Drayton Res

Attleboro Spts

 7 - 0

Wentworth Wanderers

Chetwynd Arms

 1 - 1

Blue Lion

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Attl Potters Res

2 - 4

Nuneaton Coton Libs

Hare & Hounds

3 - 5

Crew

Mills Athletic

3 - 3

Bedworth Travellers

Hart Sports Res

7 - 0

Camp (Nuneaton)

Stock Spts Res

 1 - 4

Chetwynd Arms Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Park United

0 - 1

Crown (Nuneaton)

Trent Valley

3 - 1

Albert FC

Coniston Tavern

1 - 3

FC Atack Res

Att Mills Res

2 - 0

Ambleside 3rds

     

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup

 

Semi-Final

Mancetter Colts

5 - 1

Stockingford Royal Oak

     

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

FC Miners

1 - 6

Bedworth Mount

Parade Sports

1 - 3

Collycroft

Bed Liberal 3rds

3 - 6

Legion

Bulk New Inn

2 - 3

Fillongley Social Res

George

4 - 0

Wentworth Wands Res

Kelly's Bar

4 - 3

Hare & Hounds Res

Results for Sunday February 24th 2013

Pete Smith Memorial Cup   Round 3
Haunch Spt Res 4 - 2 Hartshill Sports Res
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup   Round 2
Bed Liberal Res 2 - 1 Attleborough Potters Res
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup   Round 2
New Swan Ath 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal
     
Tribune Cup   Round 4
Hartshill Spts 4 - 1 Weddington Thistle
     

Premier
Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Ambleside 1 - 1 Nuneaton Prince

FC Atack

2 - 10

Haunchwood Sports

Sport Newman

Off

Ridge Lane

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

0 - 3

Fillongley Social

Grendon

2 - 4

Attleborough Potters

Stock Sports

Off

Newdigate Sports

Horseshoes

0 - 2

Griff & Coton Manor

Malt Shovel

8 - 3

Ambleside Res

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Arley (Scream)

2 - 2

Wentworth Wanderers

Attleboro Sports

5 - 1

Drayton Res

Bed Old Goose

2 - 2

Chetwynd Arms

Attleboro Mills

Off

Weddington Thistle Res

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Crew

3 - 0

Camp (Nuneaton)

Ridge Lane Res

3 - 2

Bed Travellers

Chetwynd Res

3 - 2

Nuneaton Coton Liberal

Stock Spts Res

1 - 3

Hare & Hounds

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Ambleside 3rds

0 - 4

Park United

Stock Royal Oak

6 - 2

Sporting Newman Res

Coniston Tavern

0 - 3

Mancetter Colts

Att Mills Res

2 - 2

FC Atack Res

Albert FC

4 - 4

Trent Valley

Griff Coton Res

0 - 5

Crown (Nuneaton)

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Legion

2 - 1

Kelly's Bar 2012

Bed Liberal 3rds

1 - 4

Parade Sports

Went Wands Re

0 - 5

Bedworth Mount

Collycroft Club

1 - 1

Hare Hounds Res

Bulk New Inn

5 - 2

FC Miners

George

6 - 1

Newdigate

Results for Sunday February 17th 2013

Tribune Cup   Round 4
Hartshill Sports Off Weddington Thistle
     

ID Kitchen Designs

 

Round 2

New Swan Ath

Off

Bedworth Liberals

Haunchwood Sports

7 - 0

FC Atack

Sid Clay Memorial Cup   Semi Final
Attleboro Sports 5 - 0 Blue Lion
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup   Beautiful Meals
Hare & Hounds 2 - 1 Hartshill Sports Res

Premier
Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Nun Prince

2 - 2

Ridge Lane

Sport Newman

1 - 2

Drayton

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Fillongley Social

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

Horseshoes

2 - 4

Malt Shovel

Windmill

2 - 8

Newdigate Sports

Stockingford Sports

4 - 0

Jailhouse

Attleboro Potters

3 - 0

Grendon

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Attleboro Mills

15 - 1

Bermuda Sunday

Went Wands

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Drayton Res

1 - 4

Bedworth Old Goose

Wedd Thist Res

2 - 3

Arley (Scream Entertain)

Chetwynd Arms

Off

Bedworth Cons

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Crew

Off

Attleboro Potters Res

Ridge Lane Res

2 - 2

Nuneaton Coton Libs

Camp (Nun)

1 - 7

Chetwynd Arms Res

Bed Travellers

7 - 0

Stockingford Sports Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

FC Atack Res

1 - 1

Mancetter Colts

Griff Coton Man Res

2 - 4

Albert FC

Coniston Tavern

Off

Sporting Newman Res

Attleboro Mills Res

Off

Stockingford Royal Oak

Crown (Nun)

Off

Ambleside 3rds

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Bedworth Mount

Off

Legion

FC Miners

2 - 3

Hare & Hounds Res

Newdigate

2 - 5

Kellys Bar (2012)

George

3 - 0

Bedworth Libs 3rds

Bulkington New Inn

1 - 1

Parade Sports

Collycroft Club

Off

Fillongley Social Res

Results for Sunday February 10th 2013

Tribune Cup

 

Round 4

Fillongley Social

Off

New Swan Atherstone

 

 

 

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup   Semi Final

Stock Royal Oak

Off

Mancetter Colts

Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup   Semi Final
Hartshill Spts Res Off Hare & Hounds

Premier
Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

FC Atack

Off

Ambleside

Bedworth Liberals

Off

Weddington Thistle

Nuneaton Prince

Off

Drayton

Ridge Lane

Off

Hartshill Sports

 

 

 

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Windmill

Off

Grendon

Ambleside Res

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

Newdigate Spts

Off

Jailhouse

Attleboro Potters

3 - 1

Stockingford Sports

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Went Wands

Off

Attleborough Mills

Bermuda Sun

Off

Drayton Res

Bedworth Cons

Off

Bedworth Old Goose

Blue Lion

4 - 1

Chetwynd Arms

Haunch Sports Res

4 - 1

Arley (Scream Ent)

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Bed Liberal Res

Off

Mills Athletic

Camp (Nun)

0 - 12

Ridge Lane Res

Nun Coton Libs

Off

Bedworth Travellers

Stock Sport Res

Off

Attleboro Potters Res

Chetwynd Res

Off

Crew

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Ambleside 3rds

Off

Griff Coton Manor Res

FC Atack Res

Off

Sporting Newman Re

Attleboro Mills Res

Off

Park United

Trent Valley

Off

Albert FC

Crown (Nun)

3 - 5

Coniston Tavern

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Bed Liberal 3rds

Off

FC Miners

Bulk New Inn

Off

Wentworth Wand Res

Legion

Off

George

Parade Sports

Off

Newdigate

Hare Hounds Re

Off

Fillongley Social Res

Kelly's Bar 2012

Off

Collycroft Club

Results for Sunday February 3rd 2013

BCFA Sunday Cup    
Westlea Wands 3 - 6 Drayton
     
Tribune Cup   Round 4
Hartshill Spts Off Weddington Thistle
     

Nuneaton Cottage Cup

 

Round 1

Stock Royal Oak

2 - 10

New Swan Ath

 

 

 

Scream Entertainment Cup

 

Round 2

Malt Shovel

1 - 2

Attleborough Potters

 

 

 

Sid Clay Memorial Cup

 

Semi Final

Attleboro Mills

6 - 3

Bedworth Conservatives

     

Sid Clay Memorial Cup

 

Round 2

Bed Old Goose

2 - 4

Attleborough Sports

 

 

 

Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup

 

Round 2

Ridge Lane Res

3 - 10

Hare & Hounds

Hartshill Spt Res

2 - 1

Nuneaton Coton Libs

 

 

 

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup

 

Semi Final

FC Atack Res

1 - 3

Ambleside 3rds

 

 

 

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup

 

Round 2

Griff Coton Man Res

2 - 5

Mancetter Colts

 

 

 

Cannon Sports Cup

 

Semi Final

Bulkington New Inn

3 - 4

Kelly's Bar 2012

 

 

 

Premier  Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Ambleside

4 - 3

FC Atack

Haunchwood Sports

5 - 1

Ridge Lane

Nuneaton Prince

3 - 6

Sporting Newman Bed

 

 

 

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Griff & Coton Manor

Off

Newdigate Sorts

Fillongley Social

0 - 1

Grendon

Windmill

Off

Jailhouse

Stockingford Spt

1 - 4

Horseshoes

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Arley (Scream)

4 - 1

Bermuda Sunday

Blue Lion

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Wedd This Res

Off

Chetwynd Arms

Drayton Res

1 - 3

Wentworth Wanderers

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Crew

7 - 1

Stockingford Srorts Res

Bed Travellers

3 - 3

Chetwynd Arms Res

Att Potters Res

0 - 3

Bedworth Liberal Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Albert FC

Off

Attleborough Mills Res

Sp Newman Res

Off

Park United

Coniston Tavern

2 - 4

Trent Valley

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Bedworth Mount

4 - 2

Newdigate

Legion

Off

Hare Hounds Res

Went Wand Res

0 - 2

Fillongley SocialRes

George

5 - 2

Collycroft Club

Parade Sports

4 - 3

Bedworth Libs 3rds

Results for Sunday January 27th 2013

BCFA Sunday Cup    
Drayton Off Westlee Wanderers
     

Pete Smith Memorial Cup

 

Frank Parker

Griff & Coton  Res

Off

Attleborough Potters Res

 

 

 

Premier Division Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Ambleside

Off

Bedworth Liberal

Haunchwood Sports

Off

FC Atack

Ridge Lane

Off

Nuneaton Prince

Wedd Thistle

Off

Hartshill Sports

 

 

 

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Grendon

Off

Jailhouse

Stockingford Spt

Off

Fillongley Social

Horseshoes

Off

Windmill

Newdigate Spts

Off

Ambleside Res

Att Potters

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Arley (Scream)

Off

Weddington Thistle Res

Attleboro Mills

Off

Chetwynd Arms

Attleboro Sports

Off

Bedworth Conservatives

Bermuda Sun

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Blue Lion

Off

Drayton Res

Went Wands

Off

Bedworth Old Goose

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Crew

Off

Hartshill Sports Res

Stock Spts Res

Off

Camp (Nun)

Hare & Hounds

Off

Nuneaton Coton Libs

Mills Athletic

Off

Bed Liberal Res

Bed Travellers

Off

Ridge Lane Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

FC Atack Res

Off

Stockingford Royal Oak

Park United

Off

Sporting Newman Re

Coniston Tavern

Off

Crown (Nun)

At Mills Res

Off

Albert FC

Trent Valley

Off

Mancetter Colts

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Bedworth Mount

Off

George

FC Miners

Off

Parade Sports

Newdigate

Off

Fillongley Social Res

Legion

Off

Collycroft Club

Bed Liberal 3rds

Off

Bulkington New Inn

Went Wand Res

Off

Hare & Hounds Res

Results for Sunday January 20th 2013

BCFA Sunday Cup    
Drayton Off Westlea Wanderers
     

Nuneaton Cottage Cup

 

Glass 2000

Stock Royal Oak

Off

New Swan Ath

     
Sid Clay Memorial Cup   Attleboro Mills
Bed Old Goose Off Attleborough Sports

 

 

 

Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup

 

Buitifull Meals

Hare & Hounds

Off

Ridge Lane Res

Nun Coton Libs Off Hartshill Sports Res

 

 

 

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup    
Mancetter Colts Off Griff Coton Res
     

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Nuneaton Prince

Off

Ridge Lane

Bedworth Libs

Off

Hartshill Sports

Haunch Sports

Off

Weddington Thistle

Sport Newman

Off

Ambleside

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Grendon

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

Stock Sports

Off

Malt Shovel

Fillongley Social

Off

Windmill

Jailhouse

Off

Horseshoes

Ambleside Res

Off

Newdigate Sports

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Wedd Thist Res

Off

Attleborough Mills

Bedworth Cons

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Blue Lion

Off

Bermuda (Sun)

Chetwynd Arms

Off

Arley (Scream Entertain)

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Att Potters Res

Off

Camp (Nun)

Bed Liberal Res

Off

Bedworth Travellers

Mills Athletic

Off

Crew

Chetwynd Res

Off

Stockingford Sports Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

FC Atack Res

Off

Ambleside 3rds

Coniston Tavern

Off

Albert FC

Att Mills Res

Off

Trent Valley

Crown (Nun)

Off

Sporting Newman Res

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

FC Miners

Off

Newdigate

Legion

Off

Bedworth Mount

Bed Liberal 3rds

Off

Fillongley Social Res

Went Wands Re

Off

Bulkington New Inn

Parade Sports

Off

Collycroft Club

Hare & Hounds Res

Off

Kelly's Bar 2012

Results for Sunday January 13th 2013

Nuneaton Cottage Cup   Glass 2000

Attleboro Sports

0 - 3

Ambleside

 

 

 

Pete Smith Memorial Cup

 

Frank Parker

Ambleside Res

0 - 1

Ridge Lane Res

Hartshill Sports Res

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

 

 

 

Scream Entertainment Cup    
Newdigate Sports 3 - 1 Horseshoes
     
Sid Clay Memorial Cup   Attleboro Mills
Wentworth Wamds 3 - 4 Bedworth Conservatives
     
Cannon Sports Cup    
Parade Sports 1 - 3 Bedworth Mount
Bulkington New Inn Off Kelly's Bar 2012
     

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Hartshill Sports

9 - 1

Nuneaton Prince

FC Atack

Off

Bedworth Liberal

New Swan Ath

1 - 4

Drayton

Sporting Newman

Off

Ridge Lane

Weddington Thistle

Off

Haunchwood Sports

 

 

 

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

1 - 2

Grendon

Griff & Coton Manor

0 - 2

Fillongley Social

Windmill

2 - 6

Attleborough Potters

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Arley (Scream)

4 - 1

Attleborough Mills

Drayton Res

Off

Bedworth Old Goose

Bermuda Sunday

1 - 8

Blue Lion

Chetwynd Arms

3 - 4

Weddington Thistle Res

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Camp (Nun)

2 - 4

Crew

Att Potters Res

1 - 2

Bedworth Travellers

Stock Sports Res

1 - 3

Mills Athletic

Nun Coton Libs

Off

Bedworth Liberal Res

Hare & Hounds 7 - 3 Chetwynd Arms Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Stock Royal Oak

Off

Coniston Tavern

Mancetter Colts

3 - 2

Sporting Newman Res

Albert FC

Off

Attleborough Mills Res

Crown (Nun)

5 - 1

Griff & Coton Manor Res

FC Atack Res 1 - 2 Park Utd
Amblside 3rds 1 - 2 Trent Valley

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

FC Miners

Off

Wentworth Wand Res

Newdigate

2 - 5

Bedworth Liberal 3rds

Legion

Off

George

Hare & Hound Res

Off

Fillongley Social Res

Results for Sunday January 6th 2013

BCFA Sunday Cup

 

 

Drayton 2 - 1 Poplar Athletic
     
BCFA Junior Cup    

Ridge Lane Res

2 - 1

Fillongley Social 

Forresters

4 - 2

Ambleside Res

 

 

 

Tribune Cup

 

Round 4

FC Atack

0 - 2

Attleborough Potters

 

 

 

Cottage Cup

 

Round 1

Arley (Scream)

1 - 6

Attleborough Sports

Hare & Hounds

0 - 6

Ambleside AFC

 

 

 

Pete Smith Memorial Cup

 

Round 3

Fillongley Social Res

1 - 6

Bedworth Liberal Res

 

 

 

Scream Entertainment Cup

 

 

Grendon

0 - 5

Newdigate Sports

Stockingford Sports

2 - 3

Horseshoes 

 

 

 

Sid Clay Memorial Cup

 

Attleboro Mills

Chetwynd Arms

2 - 3

Attleborough Mills

Wentworth Wands

Off

Bedworth Conservatives

 

 

 

Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup

 

Buitifull Meals

Bed Travellers

4 - 1

Crew

Hartshill Sports Res

Off

Nuneaton Coton Libs

 

 

 

Atherstone Albert Hall Cup

 

 

Ambleside 3rds

3 - 4

Park United

Mancetter Colts

Off

Griff & Coton Manor Res

Stock Royal Oak

10 - 1

Trent Valley 

FC Atack Res

2 - 0

Albert FC

 

 

 

Cannon Sports Cup

 

 

Parade Sports

4 - 2

Bedworth Liberal 3rds

Newdigate

2 - 7

Bulkington New Inn

Kelly's Bar 2012

4 - 2

Hare & Hounds Res

 

 

 

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Haunchwood Sports

3 - 3

New Swan Atherstone

Weddington Thistle

1 - 0

Bedworth Liberal

Hartshill Sports

Off

Ridge Lane

Sporting Newman

7 - 3

Nuneaton Prince

 

 

 

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

2 - 1

Windmill

Malt Shovel

4 - 2

Griff & Coton Manor

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Blue Lion

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Bed Old Goose

7 - 1

Drayton Res

Bermuda Sunday

0 - 13

Weddington Thistle Res

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Camp (Nun)

2 - 5

Stockingford Sports Res

Chetwynd Arms Res

6 - 1

Mills Athletic

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Attleboro Mills Res

3 - 3

Coniston Tavern

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Legion

Off

Wentworth Wanderers Res

Collycroft Club

Off

Bedworth Mount

George

3 - 1

FC Miners

Results for Sunday December 30th 2012

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Ambleside

Off

Hartshill Sports

Drayton

Off

Nuneaton Prince

Ridge Lane

Off

Haunchwood Sports

Sport Newman

Off

FC Atack

Wedd Thistle

Off

New Swan Atherstone

 

 

 

Scream Entertainment Cup    
Malt Shovel Off Attleborough Potters
     

Division One Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Stockingford Spt

Off

Ambleside Res

Horseshoes

Off

Fillongley Social

Newdigate Spts

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

Grendon

Off

Jailhouse

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Attleboro Mills

Off

Arley (Scream Entertain)

Bermuda Sunday

Off

Bedworth Old Goose

Bedworth Cons

Off

Drayton Res

Went Wands

Off

Weddington Thistle Res

Chetwynd Arms

Off

Blue Lion

Haunch Spts Res

Off

Attleborough Sports

 

 

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Crew

Off

Ridge Lane Res

Chetwynd Res

Off

Stockingford Sports Res

Att Potters Res Off Nuneaton Coton Libs
Hare & Hounds Off Hartshill Sports Res

Camp (Nun)

Off

Hare & Hounds

Mills Athletic

Off

Bedworth Travellers

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Ambleside 3rds

Off

Sporting Newman Res

Stock Royal Oak

Off

Griff & Coton Manor Res

Coniston Tavern

Off

FC Atack Res

Att Mills Res

Off

Park United

Albert FC

Off

Trent Valley

Crown (Nun)

Off

Bedworth Liberal Res

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

FC Miners

Off

Bedworth Liberal 3rds

Newdigate

Off

Parade Sports

George

Off

Wentworth Wands Res

Fillongley Res

Off

Bedworth Mount

Kelly's Bar 2012

Off

Collycroft Club

Hare Hounds Res

Off

Legion

Results for Sunday December 23rd 2012

Premier Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

Ambleside

Off

Sporting Newman

FC Atack

Off

Ridge Lane

Haunchwood Spprts

Off

Drayton

 

 

 

Tribune Cup Round 4

Hartshill Sports

Off

Weddington Thistle

 
ID Kitchens Cup    
New Swan Ath Off Bedworth Liberal
 
Scream Entertainments Cup    
Malt Shovel Off Attleborough Potters

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

Off

Griff & Coton Manor

Windmill

Off

Fillongley Social

Stock Sports

Off

Crystal

Horseshoes

Off

Newdigate Sports

 

 

 

Division Two Nuneaton Print

 

 

Attleboro Mills

Off

Haunchwood Sports Res

Weddington This Res

Off

Blue Lion

Bermuda Sunday

3 - 9

Bedworth Conservatives

Wentworth Wands

Off

Chetwynd Arms

Drayton Res

Off

Arley (Scream Entertain)

 

Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Awards

 

 

Ridge Lane Res

Off

Hartshill Sports Res

Camp (Nun)

Off

Chetwynd Arms Res

Stock Spts Res Off Bedworth Libs Res

 

 

 

Division Four Nuneaton News

 

 

Spt Newman Res

Off

FC Atack Res

Griff & Coton Res

Off

Coniston Tavern

Attleboro Mills Res

Off

Trent Valley

Albert FC

Off

Stockingford Royal Oak

 

 

 

Division Five
Mark Blair Mortgage and Finance

 

 

Bedworth Mount

Off

Wentworth Wands Res

Newdigate

Off

Legion

Bulk New Inn

Off

FC Miners

George

Off

Bedworth Liberal 3rds

Fillongley Res

Off

Kelly's Bar 2012

Hare Hounds Res

Off

Parade Sports

Results for Sunday December 16th 2012

BCFA Sunday Cup

 

 

Ambleside

1 - 2

Glascote Swifts

Drayton

Off

Poplar Athletic

Hartshill Sports

2 - 4

VIP International

 

 

 

Tribune Cup

 

Tribune

Fillongley Social

Off

New Swan Atherstone

Haunchwood Sports

8 - 1

Sporting Newman

 

 

 

Premier
Extremes Hair & Beauty Salon

 

 

FC Atack

Off

Weddington Thistle

Bedworth Liberal

Off

Nuneaton Prince

 

 

 

Division One
Peter Savage Ltd

 

 

Jailhouse

2 - 4

Ambleside Res

Griff & Coton Manor

Off

Stockingford Sports

Windmill

Off

Malt Shovel

Crystal

1 - 2